Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/106377/Whitetailed_Eagle.html
Sighting Ref : IB106377
Sighting Date : 05 Mar 18
Common Name : White-tailed Eagle
Scientific Name : Haliaeetus albicilla
Location : Ennis
County : Clare
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Myles Carey, Paidi Cullinan, Chris Cullen, Howard Williams Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Ballyallia Lake, Ennis
Status : See IRBC Appendix 1
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Paidi Cullinan