Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/106378/Glaucous_Gull.html
Sighting Ref : IB106378
Sighting Date : 04 Mar 18
Common Name : Glaucous Gull
Scientific Name : Larus hyperboreus
Location : Sligo Town
County : Sligo
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Michael Bell Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Juvenile Viking Gull. Quay Street, Sligo Town
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Michael Bell