Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/106380/Iceland_Gull.html
Sighting Ref : IB106380
Sighting Date : 04 Mar 18
Common Name : Iceland Gull
Scientific Name : Larus glaucoides
Location : Sligo Town
County : Sligo
Number Seen : 4
Principal Observer(s) : Michael Bell Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Adult, juvenile and two 2nd winters. Quay Street, Sligo Town