Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/106381/Iceland_Gull.html
Sighting Ref : IB106381
Sighting Date : 05 Mar 18
Common Name : Iceland Gull
Scientific Name : Larus glaucoides
Location : Sligo town
County : Sligo
Number Seen : 4
Principal Observer(s) : Michael Bell Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Adult, juvenile and two 2nd winters. Quay Street, Sligo Town