Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/106383/Longeared_Owl.html
Sighting Ref : IB106383
Sighting Date : 05 Mar 18
Common Name : Long-eared Owl
Scientific Name : Asio otus
Location : Kilmuckridge
County : Wexford
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Cain Cardiff, Tom Cardiff Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : None