Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/106386/Purple_Sandpiper.html
Sighting Ref : IB106386
Sighting Date : 05 Mar 18
Common Name : Purple Sandpiper
Scientific Name : Calidris maritima
Location : Skerries
County : Dublin
Number Seen : 10
Principal Observer(s) : Tom Kavanagh Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 10 +. Skerries RNLI Station