Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/106388/Slavonian_Grebe.html
Sighting Ref : IB106388
Sighting Date : 05 Mar 18
Common Name : Slavonian Grebe
Scientific Name : Podiceps auritus
Location : Castlegregory
County : Kerry
Number Seen : 5
Principal Observer(s) : Ed Carty Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : None