Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/106393/Whooper_Swan.html
Sighting Ref : IB106393
Sighting Date : 05 Mar 18
Common Name : Whooper Swan
Scientific Name : Cygnus cygnus
Location : Galmoy
County : Kilkenny
Number Seen : 14
Principal Observer(s) : Des Finnamore Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Galmoy area