Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/106396/Longtailed_Duck.html
Sighting Ref : IB106396
Sighting Date : 05 Mar 18
Common Name : Long-tailed Duck
Scientific Name : Clangula hyemalis
Location : Mill Bay
County : Donegal
Number Seen : 2
Principal Observer(s) : Chris Ingram, Theo Campbell Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : None