Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/106399/Pinkfooted_Goose.html
Sighting Ref : IB106399
Sighting Date : 05 Mar 18
Common Name : Pink-footed Goose
Scientific Name : Anser brachyrhynchus
Location : Blanket Nook
County : Donegal
Number Seen : 2
Principal Observer(s) : Chris Ingram, Theo Campbell Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : None