Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/106400/Slavonian_Grebe.html
Sighting Ref : IB106400
Sighting Date : 05 Mar 18
Common Name : Slavonian Grebe
Scientific Name : Podiceps auritus
Location : Blanket Nook
County : Donegal
Number Seen : 5
Principal Observer(s) : Chris Ingram, Theo Campbell Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : None