Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/106402/Mediterranean_Gull.html
Sighting Ref : IB106402
Sighting Date : 05 Mar 18
Common Name : Mediterranean Gull
Scientific Name : Larus melanocephalus
Location : Lough Swilly
County : Donegal
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Chris Ingram, Theo Campbell Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Adult. Inch Lake, Inch Island