Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/106406/Iceland_Gull.html
Sighting Ref : IB106406
Sighting Date : 05 Mar 18
Common Name : Iceland Gull
Scientific Name : Larus glaucoides
Location : Tralee
County : Kerry
Number Seen : 3
Principal Observer(s) : John N. Murphy Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : None