Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/106407/Iceland_Gull.html
Sighting Ref : IB106407
Sighting Date : 06 Mar 18
Common Name : Iceland Gull
Scientific Name : Larus glaucoides
Location : Malahide
County : Dublin
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : James Hayes Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : On the coast between malahide and Portmarnock.
Sea Watch Record : Yes