Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/106409/Longbilled_Dowitcher.html
Sighting Ref : IB106409
Sighting Date : 06 Mar 18
Common Name : Long-billed Dowitcher
Scientific Name : Limnodromus scolopaceus
Location : Ashton's Callow
County : Tipperary
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Pat Brennan Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : None
Status : See IRBC Appendix 2