Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/106412/Glaucous_Gull.html
Sighting Ref : IB106412
Sighting Date : 06 Mar 18
Common Name : Glaucous Gull
Scientific Name : Larus hyperboreus
Location : Bray
County : Wicklow
Number Seen : 2
Principal Observer(s) : Justin Ivory Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 13:00-14:15 Juveniles. Bray Harbour