Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/106416/Darkbellied_Brent_Goose.html
Sighting Ref : IB106416
Sighting Date : 05 Mar 18
Common Name : Dark-bellied Brent Goose
Scientific Name : Branta b. bernicla
Location : Rosslare
County : Wexford
Number Seen : 2
Principal Observer(s) : Killian Mullarney Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Rosslare back strand