Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/106417/Redthroated_Diver.html
Sighting Ref : IB106417
Sighting Date : 05 Mar 18
Common Name : Red-throated Diver
Scientific Name : Gavia stellata
Location : Dun Laoghaire
County : Dublin
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Fintan Cronin Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : West Pier. In summer plumage