Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/106422/Whooper_Swan.html
Sighting Ref : IB106422
Sighting Date : 06 Mar 18
Common Name : Whooper Swan
Scientific Name : Cygnus cygnus
Location : Lifford
County : Donegal
Number Seen : 100
Principal Observer(s) : Andrew Kelly Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 120. 5km West of Lifford