Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/106425/Purple_Sandpiper.html
Sighting Ref : IB106425
Sighting Date : 05 Mar 18
Common Name : Purple Sandpiper
Scientific Name : Calidris maritima
Location : Dun Laoghaire
County : Dublin
Number Seen : 8
Principal Observer(s) : Fintan Cronin Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : West Pier