Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/106426/Bonapartes_Gull.html
Sighting Ref : IB106426
Sighting Date : 06 Mar 18
Common Name : Bonaparte's Gull
Scientific Name : Chroicaaccephalus philadelphia
Location : Killybegs
County : Donegal
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Ralph Sheppard, Chris Ingram, Declan Coney, Mags Quinn Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : None
Status : See IRBC Appendix 2