Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/106428/Kumliens_Gull.html
Sighting Ref : IB106428
Sighting Date : 06 Mar 18
Common Name : Kumlien's Gull
Scientific Name : Larus g. kumlieni
Location : Killybegs
County : Donegal
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Ralph Sheppard, Chris Ingram Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Juvenile
Status : See IRBC Appendix 2