Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/106430/Glaucous_Gull.html
Sighting Ref : IB106430
Sighting Date : 06 Mar 18
Common Name : Glaucous Gull
Scientific Name : Larus hyperboreus
Location : Killybegs
County : Donegal
Number Seen : 25
Principal Observer(s) : Ralph Sheppard, Chris Ingram, Declan Coney, Mags Quinn Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : None
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Ralph Sheppard