Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/106431/Mute_Swan.html
Sighting Ref : IB106431
Sighting Date : 06 Mar 18
Common Name : Mute Swan
Scientific Name : Cygnus olor
Location : Cork City
County : Cork
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Larry McGrath, Aoibhinn Sexton Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : River Lee, City Hall. Predating Mute Swans. Drowned and killed one bird on the river