Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/106433/Snow_Bunting.html
Sighting Ref : IB106433
Sighting Date : 06 Mar 18
Common Name : Snow Bunting
Scientific Name : Plectrophenax nivalis
Location : Howth Peninsula
County : Dublin
Number Seen : 3
Principal Observer(s) : Tom Carroll Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 3 Snow Bunting still showing well in HowthHarbour today. (spending time on both west and east piers)
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Tom Carroll