Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/106441/Longtailed_Duck.html
Sighting Ref : IB106441
Sighting Date : 06 Mar 18
Common Name : Long-tailed Duck
Scientific Name : Clangula hyemalis
Location : Mountcharles
County : Donegal
Number Seen : 8
Principal Observer(s) : Declan Coney, Mags Quinn Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : None