Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/106443/Yellowlegged_Gull.html
Sighting Ref : IB106443
Sighting Date : 06 Mar 18
Common Name : Yellow-legged Gull
Scientific Name : Larus michahellis
Location : Rosslare Bay
County : Wexford
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Killian Mullarney Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Adult