Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/106444/Iceland_Gull.html
Sighting Ref : IB106444
Sighting Date : 06 Mar 18
Common Name : Iceland Gull
Scientific Name : Larus glaucoides
Location : Rosslare Bay
County : Wexford
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Killian Mullarney Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Adult