Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/106447/Herring_Gull.html
Sighting Ref : IB106447
Sighting Date : 06 Mar 18
Common Name : Herring Gull
Scientific Name : Larus argentatus
Location : Rosslare Bay
County : Wexford
Number Seen : 15
Principal Observer(s) : Killian Mullarney Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : None