Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/106449/Glossy_Ibis.html
Sighting Ref : IB106449
Sighting Date : 07 Mar 18
Common Name : Glossy Ibis
Scientific Name : Plegadis fulcinellus
Location : Newcastle
County : Wicklow
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Frank Doyle Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 12:10 ECNR
Status : See IRBC Appendix 2