Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/106451/Longtailed_Duck.html
Sighting Ref : IB106451
Sighting Date : 07 Mar 18
Common Name : Long-tailed Duck
Scientific Name : Clangula hyemalis
Location : Clontarf
County : Dublin
Number Seen : 3
Principal Observer(s) : Jim Bowman Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 15:30 two males and a female