Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/106452/Glaucous_Gull.html
Sighting Ref : IB106452
Sighting Date : 07 Mar 18
Common Name : Glaucous Gull
Scientific Name : Larus hyperboreus
Location : Lurganboy Beach
County : Louth
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Kevin Dooney Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 1st winter