Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/106454/Mandarin_Duck.html
Sighting Ref : IB106454
Sighting Date : 06 Mar 18
Common Name : Mandarin Duck
Scientific Name : Aix galericulata
Location : Ballinclare Quarry
County : Wicklow
Number Seen : 2
Principal Observer(s) : Christian Osthoff Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Male. Unringed bird. Private property
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Christian Osthoff