Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/106455/Slavonian_Grebe.html
Sighting Ref : IB106455
Sighting Date : 07 Mar 18
Common Name : Slavonian Grebe
Scientific Name : Podiceps auritus
Location : Dundalk Bay
County : Louth
Number Seen : 3
Principal Observer(s) : Dick Coombes Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Two, Lurgangreen and one, North of Blackrock