Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/106458/Ringbilled_Gull.html
Sighting Ref : IB106458
Sighting Date : 07 Mar 18
Common Name : Ring-billed Gull
Scientific Name : Larus delawarensis
Location : Driminagh
County : Dublin
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Hubert Servignat Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 1 Ring-billed Gull (adult) , Benmadigan Road park, Drimnagh, Co Dublin
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Hubert Servignat