Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/106461/Bewicks_Swan.html
Sighting Ref : IB106461
Sighting Date : 07 Mar 18
Common Name : Bewick's Swan
Scientific Name : Cygnus columbianus
Location : Lady's Island Lake
County : Wexford
Number Seen : 6
Principal Observer(s) : Dave Daly Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : None