Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/106462/Longbilled_Dowitcher.html
Sighting Ref : IB106462
Sighting Date : 07 Mar 18
Common Name : Long-billed Dowitcher
Scientific Name : Limnodromus scolopaceus
Location : Lady's Island Lake
County : Wexford
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Dave Daly Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : None
Status : See IRBC Appendix 2
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Dave Daly