Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/106463/Mediterranean_Gull.html
Sighting Ref : IB106463
Sighting Date : 07 Mar 18
Common Name : Mediterranean Gull
Scientific Name : Larus melanocephalus
Location : Mutton Island
County : Galway
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Niall T. Keogh Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Adult at the outflow, seen from RV Celtic Voyager.