Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/106464/Iceland_Gull.html
Sighting Ref : IB106464
Sighting Date : 07 Mar 18
Common Name : Iceland Gull
Scientific Name : Larus glaucoides
Location : Galway Bay
County : Galway
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Niall T. Keogh, Derek O'Driscoll Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 2nd calendar year following RV Celtic Voyager between Rossaveel and Black Head.