Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/106465/Manx_Shearwater.html
Sighting Ref : IB106465
Sighting Date : 07 Mar 18
Common Name : Manx Shearwater
Scientific Name : Puffinus puffinus
Location : Galway Bay
County : Galway
Number Seen : 2
Principal Observer(s) : Niall T. Keogh, Derek O'Driscoll, Sally O'Meara, Sibeal Regan Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Seen from RV Celtic Voyager between Rossaveel and Black Head.