Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/106466/Iceland_Gull.html
Sighting Ref : IB106466
Sighting Date : 07 Mar 18
Common Name : Iceland Gull
Scientific Name : Larus glaucoides
Location : Rosslare
County : Wexford
Number Seen : 2
Principal Observer(s) : Killian Mullarney Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Adults. Rosslare Strand