Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/106467/Glaucous_Gull.html
Sighting Ref : IB106467
Sighting Date : 07 Mar 18
Common Name : Glaucous Gull
Scientific Name : Larus hyperboreus
Location : Rosslare
County : Wexford
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Killian Mullarney Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Juvenile. Rosslare Strand