Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/106468/Kumliens_Gull.html
Sighting Ref : IB106468
Sighting Date : 07 Mar 18
Common Name : Kumlien's Gull
Scientific Name : Larus g. kumlieni
Location : Galway City
County : Galway
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Ric Else, Hazel Watson Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Adult. South Park
Status : See IRBC Appendix 2