Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/106469/Iceland_Gull.html
Sighting Ref : IB106469
Sighting Date : 07 Mar 18
Common Name : Iceland Gull
Scientific Name : Larus glaucoides
Location : Mutton Island
County : Galway
Number Seen : 5
Principal Observer(s) : Ric Else, Hazel Watson Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Two adults and three 2CY