Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/106471/Great_Northern_Diver.html
Sighting Ref : IB106471
Sighting Date : 06 Mar 18
Common Name : Great Northern Diver
Scientific Name : Gavia immer
Location : Lough Rea
County : Galway
Number Seen : 2
Principal Observer(s) : Ric Else, Hazel Watson Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : None