Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/106472/Longbilled_Dowitcher.html
Sighting Ref : IB106472
Sighting Date : 08 Mar 18
Common Name : Long-billed Dowitcher
Scientific Name : Limnodromus scolopaceus
Location : Lady's Island Lake
County : Wexford
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : John N. Murphy Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 09:45
Status : See IRBC Appendix 2