Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/106476/Marsh_Harrier.html
Sighting Ref : IB106476
Sighting Date : 08 Mar 18
Common Name : Marsh Harrier
Scientific Name : Circus aeruginosus
Location : Wexford Wildfowl Reserve
County : Wexford
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : √Čric Barth√©lemy Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Female