Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/106477/Whooper_Swan.html
Sighting Ref : IB106477
Sighting Date : 08 Mar 18
Common Name : Whooper Swan
Scientific Name : Cygnus cygnus
Location : Wexford Wildfowl Reserve
County : Wexford
Number Seen : 8
Principal Observer(s) : √Čric Barth√©lemy Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : None