Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/106480/Iceland_Gull.html
Sighting Ref : IB106480
Sighting Date : 08 Mar 18
Common Name : Iceland Gull
Scientific Name : Larus glaucoides
Location : Balbriggan
County : Dublin
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Sean Pierce Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 2nd winter. Hampton