Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/106483/Darkbellied_Brent_Goose.html
Sighting Ref : IB106483
Sighting Date : 08 Mar 18
Common Name : Dark-bellied Brent Goose
Scientific Name : Branta b. bernicla
Location : Lurgangreen
County : Louth
Number Seen : 2
Principal Observer(s) : Frank Carroll Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : None